Diferencies ente revisiones de «Kim Jong-un»

45 680 bytes amestaos ,  hai 5 años
ensin resume d'edición
m (modif. cat.)
Etiquetes: Edición de móvil Edición de la web pa móvil

Logo Nultiajuda
Toggle navigation
Login
 
'''Kim Jong-un''' (tamién treslliteráu como '''Kim Jong Un''' o '''Kim Jong-eun''') ([[8 de xineru]] de [[1983]] o [[1984]]<ref>[http://www.bbc.co.uk/news/world-asia-pacific-11388628 Perfil biográficu de la BBC]</ref>) ye un políticu y gobernante norcoreanu.
You are in: Home / therapists / Marcos Antonio Brenelli
Marcos Antonio Brenelli
Marcos Antonio Brenelli
 
Therapist - Quantum Therapy
Phone: (19) 3579 0639 Mobile:
 
Address:
Rua Dna Elidia Ana Campos, 645
Garden District Don Bosco
Campinas - SP
Ask the Therapist
 
Marcos Antonio Brenelli a degree in Economics, Trainer in Neuro-Linguistic Programming, and training in Dowsing, Radionics, Flower Therapy, Touch Therapy, Reiki. Self-taught in mental and spiritual techniques operates since 1996 in Campinas and region, as Quantum Therapist, Emotional Coach, Business Consultant, which has served people with panic, depression, stress, anxiety, phobia, obesity, impotence, trauma, pain of unknown origin, various diseases, etc. Co-created revolutionary techniques using Quantum Energy for purification and treatment of the physical body, energy and the environment by channeling Cosmic Masters, among them: 72 radionics GRAPHICS UNPUBLISHED for dowsing and radionics, hundreds of times more potent the current graphics. Essences 72 radionic special treatment for energy. ESSENCES 11 ENVIRONMENTAL lifting frequency energy from the environment. QUANTUM THERAPY technique, which is a method of treatment of emotional and highly effective energy field in the treatment of various ailments emotional or physical, with extraordinary results from the first consultation. The MEMORY Regression technique using neurolinguistic programming technology, which makes the process easy, fast and highly effective reducing the treatment time. INTEGRATED ATLANTIS HEALING that activates a process of healing through advanced 21 symbols that brings an energy transformation, emotional, mental and spiritual. Radionics QUANTUM implementing a new operating model with the Radionics in the healing process of people and environments. Quantum Business Program Release effecting a release energy in the distance enterprise environment, releasing negative energy accumulated through thought forms for all employees and company directors and external interference in order to hinder in any way the company's operations. Quantum Family Treatment Program that performs a complete purification in the whole family, residence, cars and pets, eliminating spells, envy, thought form and more, bringing harmony to the family, opening the way for Abundance and Prosperity .. He worked for IBM Brazil - Fabrica Sumaré for 22 years he served in various management positions. Current director and owner of Quantum Technology Center
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Comments:
Please leave your comment about this book:
Name:
 
Comment:
 
CAPTCHA Image Reload Image
Type the letters below:
 
Send
 

itapeva Memory Regression Therapy unlocks the largest of ...course Memory Regression course the Path to Enlightenment ...Amadeu Wolff Visit the blog Memory Regression Therapist Amadeu Wolff ... Natural Viagron The Viagron Natural combat weakness, fatigue, anemia, malaise, stress, sexual impotence, frigidity ...Drought + Belly Dry flour belly is your best ally in fat burning ...Peruvian MacaPeruvian Maca - It bowel function, ends with the swelling and gluttony and dry the belly ...
Contact Us
Or Call (11) 4113 9145
Recommended
Search For
(11) 4113 9145
Contact Us
0193
Research
 
Braintec
CNPJ
01,268,667 / 0001-32
Trading name
Braintec
Corporate name
Marcos Antonio Brenelli
Opening date
06.20.1996
Address
 
 
 
Legal nature
Company Individual Property - Code 4014
Company Status
Baixada through extinction P / Enc Liq Voluntary
Main economic activity
 
Search a company About CNPJ
 
Open main menu
Last edited 2 months ago by an anonymous user
Paulo Cesar Farias
Watch this page
Paulo Cesar Farias
Born Paulo César Siqueira Cavalcante Farias
September 20, 1945
Passo de Camaragibe, Alagoas
Died June 23, 1996 (aged 50)
Maceió, Alagoas, Brazil
Cause of death
Murder
Nationality Brazilian
Occupation politician
Paulo Cesar Siqueira Cavalcante Farias (September 20, 1945 – June 23, 1996) commonly known as Paulo Cesar Farias or PC Farias, was the political campaign treasurer of Brazilian President Fernando Collor de Mello and a central figure in the corruption scandal that resulted in Collor's 1992 removal from Brazil's presidential office.
 
Corruption scandalEdit
 
PC (as he was colloquially known) was a successful and famous campaign treasurer in Alagoas and a relatively unsuccessful businessman before associating himself with Collor in 1981. As campaign treasurer, PC typically collected much more than he spent on the campaign. The remainder (which was estimated to be over 50 million US dollars) was invested in his own businesses (such as an air taxi service) or hidden in anonymous overseas accounts.
 
Once Collor was elected, PC Farias masterminded the vast corruption scheme that rendered Collor's presidency a high-priced toll booth for government favors. He set up dummy companies to collect bribes, with 30 percent of the money going to him and 70 percent to Collor.[1] As much as US $9 million went to PC's accounts between 1990 and 1992. As the corruption scandal emerged in 1992, it was revealed that a fraction of money from PC's businesses was sent directly to Collor to finance the president's personal expenditures, including household staff and extensive landscaping at his home in Brasília.
 
After Collor's impeachment, PC fled to the UK and Thailand, where he was arrested by the Interpol and extradited back to Brazil. In 1994 he was condemned to 7 years in prison. He was released in December 1995 by an indult from the Brazilian president Fernando Henrique Cardoso.
 
MurderEdit
 
In 1996, PC and his young girlfriend Suzana Marcolino were found both dead, shot by a .38 Special caliber Rossi revolver in PC's beach house in Maceió. Local police ascribed the deaths to a crime of passion, where Suzana, fearing the imminent dissolution of the relationship, shot PC and then herself. Others would claim it was a form of "destruction of evidence" over what PC may know and subsequently reveal. In 1999, both their bodies were exhumed and subjected to another round of forensic examinations by three separate experts from three different institutions. Their conclusions were that while there was not enough evidence to rule out suicide, there was evidence to suggest it was not a suicide.[2] Subsequently PC Farias' brother, Augusto Farias, and eight others were charged with the murder.[3]
 
References
External links
Read in another language
Wikipedia ® MobileDesktop
Content is available under CC BY-SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.
Terms of UsePrivacy
Open main menu
Last edited 5 hours ago by Jdavi333
57th Annual Grammy Awards
Watch this page
57th Annual Grammy Awards
Date February 8, 2015
Location Staples Center, Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Host LL Cool J
Television/Radio coverage
Network CBS
Viewership 25.3 million viewers[1]
< 56th Grammy Awards 58th >
The 57th Annual Grammy Awards were held on February 8, 2015, at the Staples Center in Los Angeles, California.
 
The show was broadcast live by CBS at 5:00 p.m. PST (UTC−8). Rapper LL Cool J hosted the show for the fourth consecutive time.[2]
 
The Grammy nominations were open for recordings released between October 1, 2013, and September 30, 2014. Breaking from tradition of a prime-time concert approach, the Grammy nominees were announced during an all-day event on December 5, 2014, starting with initial announcements on the CBS This Morning telecast, followed by updates made through The Grammys' official Twitter account.[3]
 
Newcomer British artist Sam Smith won four awards, including Best New Artist, and Record and Song of the Year for "Stay with Me" from the album In the Lonely Hour, which won for Best Vocal Album. Beck's album Morning Phase was named Album of the Year. Both Pharrell Williams and Beyoncé took three honors; with her wins, Beyoncé became the second-most-honored female musician in Grammy history following Alison Krauss. Lifetime Achievement awards were given to the Bee Gees, George Harrison, Pierre Boulez, Buddy Guy, and Flaco Jiménez. In all, 83 Grammy Awards were presented, one more than in 2014.
 
The show aired simultaneously on Fox8 in Australia,[4] Sky TV in New Zealand,[5] and on Channel O in South Africa.[6]
 
Pre-telecast ceremony
Performers
Presenters
Nominees and winners
 
The eligibility period for the 57th Annual Grammy Awards was October 1, 2013, to September 30, 2014.[15] The nominees were announced on December 5, 2014. The Album of the Year nominees were announced during A Very Grammy Christmas Special, which was broadcast on the same day.[16]
 
General
Record of the Year
Stay with Me (Darkchild Version) – Sam Smith
Steve Fitzmaurice, Rodney Jerkins & Jimmy Napes, producers; Steve Fitzmaurice, Jimmy Napes & Steve Price, engineers/mixers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer
"Fancy" – Iggy Azalea featuring Charli XCX
The Arcade & The Invisible Men, producers; Anthony Kilhofler & Eric Weaver, engineers/mixers; Miles Showell, mastering engineer
"Chandelier" – Sia
Greg Kurstin & Jesse Shatkin, producers; Greg Kurstin, Manny Marroquin & Jesse Shatkin, engineers/mixers; Emily Lazar, mastering engineer
"Shake It Off" – Taylor Swift
Max Martin & Shellback, producers; Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Sam Holland & Michael Ilbert, engineers/mixers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer
"All About That Bass" – Meghan Trainor
Kevin Kadish, producer; Kevin Kadish, engineer/mixer; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer
Album of the Year
Morning Phase – Beck
Beck Hansen, producer; Tom Elmhirst, David Greenbaum, Florian Lagatta, Cole Marsden, Greif Neill, Robbie Nelson, Darrell Thorp, Cassidy Turbin & Joe Visciano, engineers/mixers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer
Beyoncé – Beyoncé
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie, Drake, Jay-Z & Frank Ocean, featured artists; Ammo, Boots, Noel "Detail" Fisher, Jerome Harmon, Hit-Boy, Beyoncé Knowles, Terius "The Dream" Nash, Caroline Polachek, Rey Reel, Noah "40" Shebib, Ryan Tedder, Timbaland, Justin Timberlake, Key Wane & Pharrell Williams, producers; Boots, Noel Cadastre, Noel "Gadget" Campbell, Rob Cohen, Andrew Coleman, Chris Godbey, Justin Hergett, James Krausse, Mike Larson, Jonathan Lee, Tony Maserati, Ann Mincieli, Caroline Polachek, Andrew Scheps, Bart Schoudel, Noah "40" Shebib, Ryan Tedder, Stuart White & Jordan "DJ Swivel" Young, engineers/mixers; Tom Coyne, James Krausse & Aya Merrill, mastering engineers
x – Ed Sheeran
Jeff Bhasker, Benny Blanco, Jake Gosling, Johnny McDaid, Rick Rubin & Pharrell Williams, producers; Andrew Coleman, Jake Gosling, Matty Green, William Hicks, Tyler Sam Johnson, Jason Lader, Johnny McDaid, Chris Scafani, Mark Stent & Geoff Swan, engineers/mixers; Stuart Hawkes, mastering engineer
In the Lonely Hour – Sam Smith
Steve Fitzmaurice, Komi, Howard Lawrence, Zane Lowe, Mojam, Jimmy Napes, Naughty Boy, Fraser T Smith, Two Inch Punch & Eg White, producers; Michael Angelo, Graham Archer, Steve Fitzmaurice, Simon Hale, Darren Heelis, James Murray, Jimmy Napes, Mustafa Omer, Dan Parry, Steve Price & Eg White, engineers/mixers; Tom Coyne & Stuart Hawkes, mastering engineers
G I R L – Pharrell Williams
Alicia Keys & Justin Timberlake, featured artists; Pharrell Williams, producer; Leslie Brathwaite, Adrian Breakspear, Andrew Coleman, Jimmy Douglas, Hart Gunther, Mick Guzauski, Florian Lagatta, Mike Larson, Stephanie McNally, Alan Meyerson, Ann Mincieli & Kenta Yonesaka, engineers/mixers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer
Song of the Year
"Stay with Me (Darkchild Version)"
James Napier, William Phillips & Sam Smith, songwriters (Sam Smith)
"All About That Bass"
Kevin Kadish & Meghan Trainor, songwriters (Meghan Trainor)
"Chandelier"
Sia Furler & Jesse Shatkin, songwriters (Sia)
"Shake It Off"
Max Martin, Shellback & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)
"Take Me to Church"
Andrew Hozier-Byrne, songwriter (Hozier)
Best New Artist
Sam Smith
Iggy Azalea
Bastille
Brandy Clark
HAIM
Pop
Best Pop Solo Performance
"Happy (Live)" – Pharrell Williams
"All of Me (Live)" – John Legend
"Chandelier" – Sia
"Stay With Me (Darkchild Version)" – Sam Smith
"Shake It Off" – Taylor Swift
Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
"Say Something" – A Great Big World and Christina Aguilera
"Fancy" – Iggy Azalea feat. Charli XCX
"A Sky Full of Stars" – Coldplay
"Bang Bang" – Jessie J, Ariana Grande, & Nicki Minaj
"Dark Horse" – Katy Perry feat. Juicy J
Best Pop Vocal Album
In the Lonely Hour – Sam Smith
Ghost Stories – Coldplay
Bangerz – Miley Cyrus
My Everything – Ariana Grande
Prism – Katy Perry
x – Ed Sheeran
Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Cheek to Cheek – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
Nostalgia – Annie Lennox
Night Songs – Barry Manilow
Sending You a Little Christmas – Johnny Mathis
Partners – Barbra Streisand
Dance/Electronica
Best Dance Recording
"Rather Be" – Clean Bandit featuring Jess Glynne
Grace Chatto & Jack Patterson, producers; Wez Clarke & Jack Patterson, mixers
"Never Say Never" – Basement Jaxx featuring ETML
Basement Jaxx, producers; Basement Jaxx, mixers
"F For You" – Disclosure featuring Mary J. Blige
Disclosure, producer; Disclosure, mixer
"I Got U" – Duke Dumont featuring Jax Jones
Duke Dumont & Jax Jones, producers; Tommy Forrest, mixer
"Faded" – Zhu
Zhu, producer; Zhu, mixer
Best Dance/Electronic Album
Syro – Aphex Twin
while(1<2) – deadmau5
Nabuma Rubberband – Little Dragon
Do It Again – Röyksopp & Robyn
Damage Control – Mat Zo
Contemporary Instrumental
Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
Bass & Mandolin – Chris Thile & Edgar Meyer
Wild Heart – Mindi Abair
Slam Dunk – Gerald Albright
Nathan East – Nathan East
Jazz Funk Soul – Jeff Lorber, Chuck Loeb & Everette Harp
Rock
Best Rock Performance
"Lazaretto" – Jack White
"Gimme Something Good" – Ryan Adams
"Do I Wanna Know?" – Arctic Monkeys
"Blue Moon" – Beck
"Fever" – The Black Keys
Best Metal Performance
"The Last in Line" – Tenacious D
"Neon Knights" – Anthrax
"High Road" – Mastodon
"Heartbreaker" – Motörhead
"The Negative One" – Slipknot
Best Rock Song
"Ain't It Fun"
Hayley Williams & Taylor York, songwriters (Paramore)
"Blue Moon"
Beck Hansen, songwriter (Beck)
"Fever"
Dan Auerbach, Patrick Carney & Brian Burton, songwriters (The Black Keys)
"Gimme Something Good"
Ryan Adams, songwriter (Ryan Adams)
"Lazaretto"
Jack White, songwriter (Jack White)
Best Rock Album
Morning Phase – Beck
Ryan Adams – Ryan Adams
Turn Blue – The Black Keys
Hypnotic Eye – Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers
Songs of Innocence – U2
Alternative
Best Alternative Music Album
St. Vincent – St. Vincent
This Is All Yours – alt-J
Reflektor – Arcade Fire
Melophobia – Cage the Elephant
Lazaretto – Jack White
R&B
Best R&B Performance
"Drunk in Love" – Beyoncé featuring Jay Z
"New Flame" – Chris Brown featuring Usher & Rick Ross
"It's Your World" – Jennifer Hudson featuring R. Kelly
"Like This" – Ledisi
"Good Kisser" – Usher
Best Traditional R&B Performance
"Jesus Children" – Robert Glasper Experiment featuring Lalah Hathaway & Malcolm Jamal Warner
"As" – Marsha Ambrosius & Anthony Hamilton
"I.R.S" – Angie Fisher
"Nobody" – Kem
"Hold Up Wait a Minute (Woo Woo)" – Antonique Smith
Best R&B Song
"Drunk in Love"
Shawn Carter, Rasool Diaz, Noel Fisher, Jerome Harmon, Beyoncé Knowles, Timothy Mosely, Andre Eric Proctor & Brian Soko, songwriters (Beyoncé Featuring Jay Z)
"Good Kisser"
Ronald “Flip” Colson, Warren “Oak” Felder, Usher Raymond IV, Jameel Roberts, Terry “Tru” Sneed & Andrew “Pop” Wansel, songwriters (Usher)
"New Flame"
Eric Bellinger, Chris Brown, James Chambers, Malissa Hunter, Justin Booth Johnson, Mark Pitts, Usher Raymond IV, William Roberts, Maurice "Verse" Simmonds & Keith Thomas, songwriters (Chris Brown Featuring Usher & Rick Ross)
"Options (Wolfjames Version)"
Dominic Gordon, Brandon Hesson & Jamaica "Kahn-Cept" Smith, songwriters (Luke James)
"The Worst"
Jhené Aiko Chilombo, Mac Robinson & Brian Warfield, songwriter (Jhené Aiko)
Best Urban Contemporary Album
G I R L – Pharrell Williams
Sail Out – Jhené Aiko
Beyoncé – Beyoncé
X – Chris Brown
Mali is... – Mali Music
Best R&B Album
Love, Marriage & Divorce – Toni Braxton & Babyface
Islander – Bernhoft
Lift Your Spirit – Aloe Blacc
Black Radio 2 – Robert Glasper Experiment
Give The People What They Want – Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings
Rap
Best Rap Performance
"i" – Kendrick Lamar
"3005" – Childish Gambino
"0 to 100 / The Catch Up" – Drake
"Rap God" – Eminem
"All I Need Is You" – Lecrae
Best Rap/Sung Collaboration
"The Monster" – Eminem featuring Rihanna
"Blak Majik" – Common featuring Jhené Aiko
"Tuesday" – ILoveMakonnen featuring Drake
"Studio" – Schoolboy Q featuring BJ the Chicago Kid
"Bound 2" – Kanye West featuring Charlie Wilson
Best Rap Song
"i"
Kendrick Duckworth & Columbus Smith III, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)
"Anaconda"
Ernest Clark, Jamal Jones, Onika Maraj, Marcos Palacios & Jonathan Solone-Myvett, songwriters (Nicki Minaj)
"Bound 2"
Mike Dean, Malik Jones, Che Pope, Elon Rutberg, Sakiya Sandifer, John Stephens, Kanye West, Charlie Wilson & Cydel Young, songwriters (Kanye West featuring Charlie Wilson)
"We Dem Boyz"
Noel Fisher & Cameron Thomaz, songwriters (Wiz Khalifa)
"0 to 100 / The Catch Up"
A. Feeney, Aubrey Graham, Anderson Hernandez, P. Jefferies, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)
Best Rap Album
The Marshall Mathers LP 2 – Eminem
The New Classic – Iggy Azalea
Because the Internet – Childish Gambino
Nobody's Smiling – Common
Oxymoron – ScHoolboy Q
Blacc Hollywood – Wiz Khalifa
Country
Best Country Solo Performance
"Something in the Water" – Carrie Underwood
"Give Me Back My Hometown" – Eric Church
"Invisible" – Hunter Hayes
"Automatic" – Miranda Lambert
"Cop Car" – Keith Urban
Best Country Duo/Group Performance
"Gentle on My Mind" – The Band Perry
"Somethin' Bad" – Miranda Lambert with Carrie Underwood
"Day Drinking" – Little Big Town
"Meanwhile Back at Mama's – Tim McGraw feat. Faith Hill
"Raise 'Em Up" – Keith Urban feat. Eric Church
Best Country Song
"I'm Not Gonna Miss You"
Glen Campbell & Julian Raymond, songwriters (Glen Campbell)
"American Kids"
Rodney Clawson, Luke Laird & Shane McAnally, songwriters (Kenny Chesney)
"Automatic"
Nicolle Galyon, Natalie Hemby & Miranda Lambert, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)
"Give Me Back My Hometown"
Eric Church & Luke Laird, songwriters (Eric Church)
"Meanwhile Back at Mama's"
Tom Douglas, Jaren Johnston & Jeffrey Steele, songwriters (Tim McGraw featuring Faith Hill)
Best Country Album
Platinum – Miranda Lambert
Riser – Dierks Bentley
The Outsiders – Eric Church
12 Stories – Brandy Clark
The Way I'm Livin' – Lee Ann Womack
New Age
Best New Age Album
Winds of Samsara – Ricky Kej & Wouter Kellerman
Bhakti – Paul Avgerinos
Ritual – Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai
Symphony Live In Istanbul – Kitaro
In Love and Longing – Silvia Nakkach & David Darling
Jazz
Best Improvised Jazz Solo
"Fingerprints" – Chick Corea, soloist
"The Eye of the Hurricane" – Kenny Barron, soloist
"You and the Night and the Music" – Fred Hersch, soloist
"Recorda Me" – Joe Lovano, soloist
"Sleeping Giant" – Brad Mehldau, soloist
Best Jazz Vocal Album
Beautiful Life – Dianne Reeves
Map to the Treasure: Reimagining Laura Nyro – Billy Childs and various artists
I Wanna Be Evil – René Marie
Live in NYC – Gretchen Parlato
Paris Sessions – Tierney Sutton
Best Jazz Instrumental Album
Trilogy – Chick Corea Trio
Landmarks – Brian Blade & the Fellowship Band
Floating – Fred Hersch Trio
Enjoy The View – Bobby Hutcherson, David Sanborn, Joey DeFrancesco featuring Billy Hart
All Rise: A Joyful Elegy For Fats Waller – Jason Moran
Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
Life in the Bubble – Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band
The L.A. Treasures Project – Clayton-Hamilton Jazz Orchestra
Quiet Pride: The Elizabeth Catlett Project – Rufus Reid
Live: I Hear the Sound – Archie Shepp Attica Blues Orchestra
OverTime: Music of Bob Brookmeyer – Vanguard Jazz Orchestra
Best Latin Jazz Album
The Offense of the Drum – Arturo O'Farrill and the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
The Latin Side of Joe Henderson – Conrad Herwig featuring Joe Lovano
The Pedrito Martinez Group – Pedrito Martinez Group
Second Half – Emilio Solla y la Inestable de Brooklyn
New Throned King – Yosvany Terry
Gospel/Contemporary Christian
Best Gospel Performance/Song
"No Greater Love" – Smokie Norful
Aaron W. Lindsey, Smokie Norful, songwriters
"Help" – Erica Campbell featuring Lecrae
Erica Campbell, Warryn Campbell, Hasben Jones, Harold Lilly, Lecrae Moore, Aaron Sledge, songwriters
"Sunday A.M. (Live)" – Karen Clark Sheard
Rudy Currence, Donald Lawrence, songwriters
"I Believe" – Mali Music
Kortney J. Pollard, songwriter
"Love on the Radio" – The Walls Group
Kirk Franklin, songwriter
Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
"Messengers" – Lecrae featuring For King and Country
Torrance Esmond, Ran Jackson, Ricky Jackson, Kenneth Chris Mackey, Lecrae Moore, Joseph Prielozny, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone, songwriters
"Write Your Story" – Francesca Battistelli
Francesca Battistelli, David Arthur Garcia, Ben Glover, songwriters
"Come as You Are" – Crowder
David Crowder, Ben Glover & Matt Maher, songwriters
"Shake" – MercyMe
Nathan Cochran, David Arthur Garcia, Ben Glover, Barry Graul, Bart Millard, Soli Olds, Mike Scheuchzer, Robby Shaffer, songwriters
"Multiplied" – Needtobreathe
Bear Rinehart, Bo Rinehart, songwriters
Best Gospel Album
Help – Erica Campbell
Amazing (Live) – Ricky Dillard and New G
Withholding Nothing (Live) – William McDowell
Forever Yours – Smokie Norful
Vintage Worship – Anita Wilson
Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
Run Wild. Live Free. Love Strong. – For King & Country
If We're Honest – Francesca Battistelli
Hurricane – Natalie Grant
Welcome to the New – MercyMe
Royal Tailor – Royal Tailor
Best Roots Gospel Album
Shine for All the People – Mike Farris
Forever Changed – T. Graham Brown
Hymns – Gaither Vocal Band
A Cappella – The Martins
His Way of Loving Me – Tim Menzies
Latin
Best Latin Pop Album
Tangos – Rubén Blades
Elypse – Camila
Raíz – Lila Downs, Niña Pastori and Soledad
Loco de Amor – Juanes
Gracias Por Estar Aquí – Marco Antonio Solís
Best Latin Rock Urban or Alternative Album
Multi Viral – Calle 13
Behind The Machine (Detrás De La Máquina) – ChocQuibTown
Bailar En La Cueva – Jorge Drexler
Agua Maldita – Molotov
Vengo – Ana Tijoux
Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
Mano A Mano – Tangos A La Manera De Vicente Fernández – Vicente Fernández
Lastima Que Sean Ajenas – Pepe Aguilar
Voz Y Guitarra – Ixya Herrera
15 Aniversario – Mariachi Divas de Cindy Shea
Alegría Del Mariachi – Mariachi Los Arrieros Del Valle
Best Tropical Latin Album
Más + Corazón Profundo – Carlos Vives
50 Aniversario – El Gran Combo de Puerto Rico
First Class To Havana – Aymee Nuviola
Live – Palo!
El Asunto – Totó La Momposina
Americana Music
Best American Roots Performance
"A Feather's Not a Bird" – Rosanne Cash
"Statesboro Blues" – Gregg Allman & Taj Mahal
"And When I Die" – Billy Childs featuring Alison Krauss & Jerry Douglas
"The Old Me Better" – Keb' Mo' featuring the California Feet Warmers
"Destination" – Nickel Creek
Best American Roots Song
"A Feather's Not a Bird" – Rosanne Cash & John Leventhal, songwriters (Rosanne Cash)
"Just So Much" – Jesse Winchester, songwriter (Jesse Winchester)
"The New York Trains" – Woody Guthrie & Del McCoury, songwriters (Del McCoury Band)
"Pretty Little One" – Edie Brickell & Steve Martin, songwriters (Steve Martin and the Steep Canyon Rangers featuring Edie Brickell)
"Terms of My Surrender" – John Hiatt, songwriter (John Hiatt)
Best Americana Album
The River & the Thread – Rosanne Cash
Terms of My Surrender – John Hiatt
BluesAmericana – Keb' Mo'
A Dotted Line – Nickel Creek
Metamodern Sounds in Country Music – Sturgill Simpson
Best Bluegrass Album
The Earls of Leicester – The Earls of Leicester
Noam Pikelny Plays Kenny Baker Plays Bill Monroe – Noam Pikelny
Cold Spell – Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
Into My Own – Bryan Sutton
Only Me – Rhonda Vincent
Best Blues Album
Step Back – Johnny Winter
Common Ground: Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin Play and Sing the Songs of Big Bill Broonzy – Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin
Promise of a Brand New Day – Ruthie Foster
Juke Joint Chapel – Charlie Musselwhite
Decisions – Bobby Rush with Blinddog Smokin'
Best Folk Album
Remedy – Old Crow Medicine Show
Three Bells – Mike Auldridge, Jerry Douglas, Rob Ickes
Follow the Music – Alice Gerrard
The Nocturne Diaries – Eliza Gilkyson
A Reasonable Amount of Trouble – Jesse Winchester
Best Regional Music Album
The Legacy – Jo-El Sonnier
Light the Stars – Bonsoir, Catin
Hanu 'A'ala – Kamaka Kukona
Love's Lies – Magnolia Sisters
Ceremony – Joe Tohonnie Jr.
Reggae
Best Reggae Album
Fly Rasta – Ziggy Marley
Back On the Controls – Lee "Scratch" Perry
Full Frequency – Sean Paul
Out of Many, One Music – Shaggy
Reggae Power – Sly and Robbie & Spicy Chocolate
Amid The Noise and The Haste – SOJA
World Music
Best World Music Album
Eve – Angélique Kidjo
Toumani & Sidiki – Toumani Diabaté & Sidiki Diabaté
Our World in Song – Wu Man, Luis Conte & Daniel Ho
Magic – Sérgio Mendes
Traces of You – Anoushka Shankar
Children's
Best Children's Album
I Am Malala: How One Girl Stood Up For Education And Changed The World (Malala Yousafzai) – Neela Vaswani
Appetite For Construction – The Pop Ups
Just Say Hi! – Brady Rymer And The Little Band That Could
The Perfect Quirk – Secret Agent 23 Skidoo
Through The Woods – The Okee Dokee Brothers
Spoken Word
Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Story Telling)
Diary of a Mad Diva – Joan Rivers
Actors Anonymous – James Franco
A Call to Action – Jimmy Carter
Carsick: John Waters Hitchhikes Across America – John Waters
A Fighting Chance – Elizabeth Warren
We Will Survive: True Stories of Encouragement, Inspiration, and the Power of Song – Gloria Gaynor
Comedy
Best Comedy Album
Mandatory Fun – "Weird Al" Yankovic
Obsessed – Jim Gaffigan
Oh My God – Louis C.K.
Tragedy Plus Comedy Equals Time – Patton Oswalt
We Are Miracles – Sarah Silverman
Musical Show
Best Musical Theater Album
Beautiful: The Carole King Musical – Jessie Mueller, principal soloist; Jason Howland, Steve Sidwell & Billy Jay Stein, producers (Carole King, composer & lyricist) (original Broadway cast)
Aladdin – James Monroe Iglehart, Adam Jacobs & Courtney Reed, principal soloists; Frank Filipetti, Michael Kosarin, Alan Menken & Chris Montan, producers (Alan Menken, composer; Howard Ashman, Chad Beguelin & Tim Rice, lyricists) (original Broadway cast)
A Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder – Jefferson Mays & Bryce Pinkham, principal soloists; Kurt Deutsch & Joel Moss, producers; Robert L. Freedman, lyricist; Steven Lutvak, composer & lyricist (original Broadway cast)
Hedwig and the Angry Inch – Lena Hall & Neil Patrick Harris, principal soloists; Justin Craig, Tim O'Heir & Stephen Trask, producers (Stephen Trask, composer & lyricist) (original Broadway cast)
West Side Story – Cheyenne Jackson & Alexandra Silber, principal soloists; Jack Vad, producer (Leonard Bernstein, composer; Stephen Sondheim, lyricist) (Cheyenne Jackson & Alexandra Silber with the San Francisco Symphony)
Music for Visual Media
Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media
Frozen – various artists
American Hustle – various artists
Get on Up: The James Brown Story – James Brown
Guardians Of The Galaxy: Awesome Mix Vol. 1 – various artists
The Wolf of Wall Street – various artists
Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media
The Grand Budapest Hotel: Original Soundtrack – Alexandre Desplat, composer
Frozen – Christophe Beck, composer
Gone Girl: Soundtrack from the Motion Picture – Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, composers
Gravity: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack – Steven Price, composer
Saving Mr. Banks – Thomas Newman, composer
Best Song Written for Visual Media
"Let It Go" (from Frozen) – Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Idina Menzel)
"Everything Is Awesome" (from The Lego Movie) – Joshua Bartholomew, Lisa Harriton, Shawn Patterson, Andy Samberg, Akiva Schaffer & Jorma Taccone, songwriters (Tegan and Sara featuring the Lonely Island)
"I See Fire" (from The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug) – Ed Sheeran, songwriter (Ed Sheeran)
"I'm Not Gonna Miss You" (from Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me) – Glen Campbell & Julian Raymond, songwriters (Glen Campbell)
"The Moon Song" (from Her) – Spike Jonze & Karen O, songwriters (Scarlett Johansson & Joaquin Phoenix)
Composing/Arranging
Best Instrumental Composition
"The Book Thief"
John Williams, composer (John Williams)
"Last Train To Sanity"
Stanley Clarke, composer (The Stanley Clarke Band)
"Life In The Bubble"
Gordon Goodwin, composer (Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band)
"Recognition"
Rufus Reid, composer (Rufus Reid)
"Tarnation"
Edgar Meyer & Chris Thile, composers (Chris Thile & Edgar Meyer)
Best Arrangement, Instrumental or a Cappella
"Daft Punk"
Ben Bram, Mitch Grassi, Scott Hoying, Avi Kaplan, Kirstie Maldonado & Kevin Olusola, arrangers (Pentatonix)
"Beautiful Dreamer"
Pete McGuinness, arranger (The Pete McGuinness Jazz Orchestra)
"Get Smart"
Gordon Goodwin, arranger (Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band)
"Guantanamera"
Alfredo Rodríguez, arranger (Alfredo Rodríguez)
"Moon River"
Chris Walden, arranger (Amy Dickson)
Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist(s)
"New York Tendaberry"
Billy Childs, arranger (Billy Childs Featuring Renée Fleming & Yo-Yo Ma)
"All My Tomorrows"
Jeremy Fox, arranger (Jeremy Fox Featuring Kate McGarry)
"Goodnight America"
Vince Mendoza, arranger (Mary Chapin Carpenter)
"Party Rockers"
Gordon Goodwin, arranger (Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band)
"What Are You Doing The Rest Of Your Life?"
Pete McGuinness, arranger (The Pete McGuinness Jazz Orchestra)
Crafts
Best Recording Package
Lightning Bolt
Jeff Ament, Don Pendleton, Joe Spix & Jerome Turner, art directors (Pearl Jam)
Formosa Medicine Show
David Chen & Andrew Wong, art directors (The Muddy Basin Ramblers)
Indie Cindy
Vaughan Oliver, art director (Pixies)
LP1
FKA Twigs & Phil Lee, art directors (FKA twigs)
Whispers
Sarah Larnach, art director (Passenger)
Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package
The Rise and Fall of Paramount Records, Volume One (1917–27)
Susan Archie, Dean Blackwood & Jack White, art directors (various artists)
Cities of Darkscorch
Leland Meiners & Ken Shipley, art directors (various artists)
A Letter Home (vinyl box set)
Gary Burden & Jenice Heo, art directors (Neil Young)
Sparks (deluxe album box set)
Andy Carne, art director (Imogen Heap)
Spring 1990 (The Other One)
Jessica Dessner, Lisa Glines, Doran Tyson & Steve Vance, art directors (Grateful Dead)
Best Album Notes
Offering: Live At Temple University
Ashley Kahn, album notes writer (John Coltrane)
Happy: The 1920 Rainbo Orchestra Sides
David Sager, album notes writer (Isham Jones Rainbo Orchestra)
I'm Just Like You: Sly's Stone Flower 1969–70
Alec Palao, album notes writer (Various Artists)
'The Other Side Of Bakersfield: 1950s & 60s Boppers And Rockers From 'Nashville West
Scott B. Bomar, album notes writer (Various Artists)
Purple Snow: Forecasting The Minneapolis Sound
Jon Kirby, album notes writer (Various Artists)
The Rise & Fall Of Paramount Records, Volume One (1917–27)
Scott Blackwood, album notes writer (Various Artists)
Best Historical Album
The Garden Spot Programs, 1950
Colin Escott & Cheryl Pawelski, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Hank Williams)
Black Europe: The Sounds And Images Of Black People In Europe Pre-1927
Jeffrey Green, Ranier E. Lotz & Howard Rye, compilation producers; Christian Zwarg, mastering engineer (Various Artists)
Happy: The 1920 Rainbo Orchestra Sides
Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Richard Martin, mastering engineer (Isham Jones Rainbo Orchestra)
Longing For The Past: The 78 RPM Era In Southeast Asia
Steven Lance Ledbetter & David Murray, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)
There's A Dream I've Been Saving: Lee Hazlewood Industries 1966 – 1971 (Deluxe Edition)
Hunter Lea, Patrick McCarthy & Matt Sullivan, compilation producers; John Baldwin, mastering engineer (Various Artists)
Production
Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
Morning Phase
Tom Elmhirst, David Greenbaum, Florian Lagatta, Cole Marsden, Greif Neill, Robbie Nelson, Darrell Thorp, Cassidy Turbin & Joe Visciano, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Beck)
Bass & Mandolin
Richard King & Dave Sinko, engineers; Robert C. Ludwig, mastering engineer (Chris Thile & Edgar Meyer)
Bluesamericana
Ross Hogarth & Casey Wasner, engineers; Richard Dodd, mastering engineer (Keb' Mo')
The Way I'm Livin'
Chuck Ainlay, engineer; Gavin Lurssen, mastering engineer (Lee Ann Womack)
What's Left Is Forever
Tchad Blake, Oyvind Jakobsen, Jo Ranheim, Itai Shapiro & David Way, engineers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Thomas Dybdahl)
Producer of the Year, Non-Classical
Max Martin
"Bang Bang" (Jessie J, Ariana Grande & Nicki Minaj)
"Break Free" (Ariana Grande Featuring Zedd)
"Dark Horse" (Katy Perry Featuring Juicy J)
"Problem" (Ariana Grande Featuring Iggy Azalea)
"Shake It Off" (Taylor Swift)
"Unconditionally" (Katy Perry)
Paul Epworth
"Pendulum" (FKA Twigs)
"Queenie Eye" (Paul McCartney)
"Road" (Paul McCartney)
"Save Us" (Paul McCartney)
John Hill
"All You Never Say" (Birdy)
"Burning Gold" (Christina Perri)
"Can't Remember to Forget You" (Shakira Featuring Rihanna)
"Goldmine" (Kimbra)
"Guts Over Fear" (Eminem Featuring Sia)
Strange Desire (Bleachers)
Voices (Phantogram)
"Water Fountain" (Tune-Yards)
Jay Joyce
About Last Night (Sleeper Agent)
It Goes Like This (Thomas Rhett)
Melophobia (Cage the Elephant)
Montibello Memories (Matrimony)
Mountains Of Sorrow, Rivers Of Song (Amos Lee)
The Outsiders (Eric Church)
Greg Kurstin
"Beating Heart" (Ellie Goulding)
"Chandelier" (Sia)
"Double Rainbow" (Katy Perry)
"Gunshot" (Lykke Li)
"Money Power Glory" (Lana Del Rey)
1000 Forms of Fear (Sia)
Sheezus (Lily Allen)
Wrapped in Red (Kelly Clarkson)
Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical
"All Of Me" (Tiësto's Birthday Treatment Remix)
Tijs Michiel Verwest, remixer (John Legend)
"Falling Out" (Ming Remix)
MING, remixer (Crossfingers Featuring Danny Losito)
"Pompeii" (Audien Remix)
Audien, remixer (Bastille)
"The Rising" (Eddie Amador Remix)
Eddie Amador, remixer (Five Knives)
"Smile" (Kaskade Edit)
Ryan Raddon, remixer (Galantis)
"Waves" (Robin Schulz Remix)
Robin Schulz, remixer (Mr Probz)
Production, Surround Sound
Best Surround Sound Album
Beyoncé
Elliot Scheiner, surround mix engineer; Bob Ludwig, surround mastering engineer; Beyoncé Knowles, surround producer (Beyoncé)
Beppe: Remote Galaxy
Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Vladimir Ashkenazy & Philharmonia Orchestra)
Chamberland: The Berlin Remixes
David Miles Huber, surround mix engineer; David Miles Huber, surround mastering engineer; David Miles Huber, surround producer (David Miles Huber)
The Division Bell (20th Anniversary Deluxe Box Set)
Damon Iddins & Andy Jackson, surround mix engineers; Damon Iddins & Andy Jackson, surround mastering engineers (Pink Floyd)
Epics Of Love
Hans-Jörg Maucksch, surround mix engineer; Hans-Jörg Maucksch, surround mastering engineer; Günter Pauler, surround producer (Song Zuying, Yu Long & China Philharmonic Orchestra)
Mahler: Symphony No. 2 'Resurrection'
Michael Bishop, surround mix engineer; Michael Bishop, surround mastering engineer; Elaine Martone, surround producer (Benjamin Zander & Philharmonia Orchestra)
Production, Classical
Best Engineered Album, Classical
Vaughan Williams: Dona Nobis Pacem; Symphony No. 4; The Lark Ascending
Michael Bishop, engineer; Michael Bishop, mastering engineer (Robert Spano, Norman Mackenzie, Atlanta Symphony Orchestra & Chorus)
Adams, John: City Noir
Richard King, engineer; Wolfgang Schiefermair, mastering engineer (David Robertson & St. Louis Symphony)
Adams, John Luther: Become Ocean
Dmitriy Lipay & Nathaniel Reichman, engineers; Nathaniel Reichman, mastering engineer (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)
Dutilleux: Symphony No. 1; Tout Un Monde Lointain; The Shadows Of Time
Dmitriy Lipay, engineer; Dmitriy Lipay, mastering engineer (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)
Riccardo Muti Conducts Mason Bates & Anna Clyne
David Frost & Christopher Willis, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)
Producer of the Year, Classical
Judith Sherman
Beethoven: Cello & Piano Complete (Fischer Duo)
Brahms By Heart (Chiara String Quartet)
Composing America (Lark Quartet)
Divergence (Plattform K + K Vienna)
The Good Song (Thomas Meglioranza)
Mozart & Brahms: Clarinet Quintets (Anthony McGill & Pacifica Quartet)
Snapshot (American Brass Quintet)
Two X Four (Jaime Laredo, Jennifer Koh, Vinay Parameswaran & Curtis 20/21 Ensemble)
Wagner Without Words (Llŷr Williams)
Morten Lindberg
Beppe: Remote Galaxy (Vladimir Ashkenazy & Philharmonia Orchestra)
Dyrud: Out Of Darkness (Vivianne Sydnes & Nidaros Cathedral Choir)
Ja, Vi Elsker (Tone Bianca Sparre Dahl, Ingar Bergby, Staff Band Of The Norwegian Armed Forces & Schola Cantorum)
Symphonies Of Wind Instruments (Ingar Bergby & Royal Norwegian Navy Band)
Dmitriy Lipay
Adams, John Luther: Become Ocean (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)
Dutilleux: Symphony No. 1; Tout Un Monde Lointain; The Shadows Of Time (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)
Fauré: Masques Et Bergamasques; Pelléas Et Mélisande; Dolly (Ludovic Morlot, Seattle Symphony Chorale & Seattle Symphony)
Hindemith: Nobilissima Visione; Five Pieces For String Orchestra (Gerard Schwarz & Seattle Symphony)
Ives: Symphony No. 2; Carter: Instances; Gershwin: An American In Paris (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)
Ravel: Orchestral Works; Saint-Saëns: Organ Symphony (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)
Elaine Martone
Hallowed Ground (Louis Langrée, Maya Angelou, Nathan Wyatt & Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra)
Mahler: Symphony No. 2 'Resurrection' (Benjamin Zander, Stefan Bevier, Philharmonia Chorus & Orchestra)
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 6 & 7; Tapiola (Robert Spano & Atlanta Symphony Orchestra)
Vaughan Williams: Dona Nobis Pacem; Symphony No. 4; The Lark Ascending (Robert Spano, Norman Mackenzie, Atlanta Symphony Orchestra & Chorus)
David Starobin
All The Things You Are (Leon Fleisher)
Complete Crumb Edition, Vol. 16 (Ann Crumb, Patrick Mason, James Freeman & Orchestra 2001)
Game Of Attrition – Arlene Sierra, Vol. 2 (Jac Van Steen & BBC National Orchestra Of Wales)
Haydn, Beethoven & Schubert (Gilbert Kalish)
Mozart: Piano Concertos, No. 12, K. 414 & No. 23, K. 488 (Marianna Shirinyan, Scott Yoo & Odense Symphony Orchestra)
Music Of Peter Lieberson, Vol. 3 (Scott Yoo, Roberto Diaz, Steven Beck & Odense Symphony Orchestra)
Rochberg, Chihara & Rorem (Jerome Lowenthal)
Tchaikovsky: The Tempest, Op. 18 & Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 23 (Joyce Yang, Alexander Lazarev & Odense Symphony Orchestra)
Classical
Best Orchestral Performance
Adams, John: City Noir
David Robertson (conductor), (St. Louis Symphony)
Dutilleux: Symphony No. 1; Tout un monde lointain...; The Shadows Of Time
Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony)
Dvořák: Symphony No. 8; Janacek: Symphonic Suite From Jenůfa
Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)
Schumann: Symphonien 1–4
Simon Rattle, conductor (Berliner Philharmoniker)
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 6 & 7; Tapiola
Robert Spano, conductor (Atlanta Symphony Orchestra)
Best Opera Recording
Charpentier: La descente d'Orphée aux enfers
Paul O'Dette & Stephen Stubbs, conductors; Aaron Sheehan; Renate Wolter-Seevers, producer (Boston Early Music Festival Chamber Ensemble; Boston Early Music Festival Vocal Ensemble)
Milhaud: L'Orestie D'Eschyle
Kenneth Kiesler, conductor; Dan Kempson, Jennifer Lane, Tamara Mumford & Brenda Rae; Tim Handley, producer (University Of Michigan Percussion Ensemble & University Of Michigan Symphony Orchestra; University Of Michigan Chamber Choir, University Of Michigan Orpheus Singers, University Of Michigan University Choir & UMS Choral Union)
Rameau: Hippolyte et Aricie
William Christie, conductor; Sarah Connolly, Stéphane Degout, Christiane Karg, Ed Lyon & Katherine Watson; Sébastien Chonion, producer (Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment; The Glyndebourne Chorus)
Schönberg: Moses und Aron
Sylvain Cambreling, conductor; Andreas Conrad & Franz Grundheber; Reinhard Oechsler, producer (SWR Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden und Freiburg; EuropaChorAkademie)
Strauss: Elektra (opera)
Christian Thielemann, conductor; Evelyn Herlitzius, Waltraud Meier, René Pape & Anne Schwanewilms; Magdalena Herbst, producer (Staatskapelle Dresden; Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden)
Best Choral Performance
Performers who are not eligible for an award (such as orchestras, soloists or choirs) are mentioned in parentheses
 
The Sacred Spirit Of Russia
Craig Hella Johnson, conductor (Conspirare)
Bach: Matthäus-Passion
René Jacobs, conductor (Werner Güra & Johannes Weisser; Akademie Für Alte Musik Berlin; Rias Kammerchor & Staats-Und Domchor Berlin)
Dyrud: Out Of Darkness
Vivianne Sydnes, conductor (Erlend Aagaard Nilsen & Geir Morten Øien; Sarah Head & Lars Sitter; Nidaros Cathedral Choir)
Holst: First Choral Symphony; The Mystic Trumpeter
Andrew Davis (conductor); Stephen Jackson, chorus master (Susan Gritton; BBC Symphony Orchestra; BBC Symphony Chorus)
Mozart: Requiem Mass in D minor
John Butt (musician), conductor (Matthew Brook, Rowan Hellier, Thomas Hobbs & Joanne Lunn; Dunedin Consort)
Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
In 27 Pieces – The Hilary Hahn Encores
Hilary Hahn & Cory Smythe
Dreams & Prayers
David Krakauer & A Far Cry
Martinů: Cello Sonatas Nos. 1–3
Steven Isserlis & Olli Mustonen
Partch: Castor & Pollux
Partch
Sing Thee Nowell
New York Polyphony
Best Classical Instrumental Solo
Play
Jason Vieaux
All The Things You Are
Leon Fleisher
The Carnegie Recital
Daniil Trifonov
Dutilleux: Tout un monde lointain...
Xavier Phillips; Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony)
Toccatas
Jory Vinikour
Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
Douce France
Anne Sofie Von Otter; Bengt Forsberg, accompanist (Carl Bagge, Margareta Bengston, Mats Bergström, Per Ekdahl, Bengan Janson, Olle Linder & Antoine Tamestit)
Porpora: Arias
Philippe Jaroussky; Andrea Marcon, conductor (Cecilia Bartoli; Venice Baroque Orchestra)
Schubert: Die Schöne Müllerin
Florian Boesch; Malcolm Martineau, accompanist
Stella Di Napoli
Joyce DiDonato; Riccardo Minasi, conductor (Chœur De L'Opéra National De Lyon; Orchestre De L'Opéra National De Lyon)
Virtuoso Rossini Arias
Lawrence Brownlee; Constantine Orbelian, conductor (Kaunas City Symphony Orchestra)
Best Classical Compendium
Partch: Plectra & Percussion Dances
Partch; John Schneider, producer
Britten To America
Jeffrey Skidmore, conductor; Colin Matthews, producer
Mieczysław Weinberg
Giedrė Dirvanauskaitė, Daniil Grishin, Gidon Kremer & Daniil Trifonov; Manfred Eicher, producer
Mike Marshall & The Turtle Island Quartet
Mike Marshall (musician) & Turtle Island Quartet; Mike Marshall, producer
The Solent – Fifty Years Of Music By Ralph Vaughan Williams
Paul Daniel, conductor; Andrew Walton, producer
Best Contemporary Classical Composition
Adams, John Luther: Become Ocean
John Luther Adams, composer (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)
Clyne, Anna: Prince Of Clouds
Anna Clyne, composer (Jaime Laredo, Jennifer Koh, Vinay Parameswaran & Curtis 20/21 Ensemble)
Crumb, George: Voices From The Heartland
George Crumb, composer (Ann Crumb, Patrick Mason, James Freeman & Orchestra 2001)
Paulus, Stephen: Concerto For Two Trumpets & Band
Stephen Paulus, composer (Eric Berlin, Richard Kelley, James Patrick Miller & UMASS Wind Ensemble)
Sierra, Roberto: Sinfonía No. 4
Roberto Sierra, composer (Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)
Music Video/Film
Best Music Video
"Happy" – Pharrell Williams
We Are From LA, video director; Kathleen Heffernan, Roman Pichon Herrera, Jett Steiger & Cedric Troadec, video producers
"Chandelier" – Sia
Sia Furler & Daniel Askill, video directors; Jennifer Heath, video producer
"We Exist" – Arcade Fire
David Wilson, video director; Jason Baum, video producer
"Turn Down for What" – DJ Snake & Lil Jon
Daniel Kwan & Daniel Scheinert, video directors; Judy Craig, Jonathan Wang, Candance Ouaknine & Bryan Younce, video producers
"The Golden Age" – Woodkid feat. Max Richter
Chis Clayton & Yoann Lemoine, video director; Roman Pichon Herrera, Christine Miller, Susan Porche & Annabel Rosier, video producers
Best Music Film
20 Feet From Stardom – Darlene Love, Merry Clayton, Lisa Fischer & Judith Hill
Morgan Neville, video director; Gil Friesen & Caitrin Rogers, video producers
Beyoncé & Jay Z: On The Run Tour – Beyoncé & Jay Z
Jonas Åkerlund, video director; Svana Gisla, video producer
Ghost Stories – Coldplay
Paul Dugdale, video director; Jim Parsons, video producer
Metallica Through The Never – Metallica
Nimród Antal, video director; Adam Ellison & Charlotte Huggins, video producers
The Truth About Love Tour: Live From Melbourne – Pink
Larn Poland, video director; Roger Davies, video producer
Multiple nominations and awards
Changes
See also
References
Read in another language
Wikipedia ® MobileDesktop
Content is available under CC BY-SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.
Terms of UsePrivacy
 
==Referencies==